2015 Significant Results for Camden Training Center “Graduates.”

Note:  Stakes winners are listed in all caps.

Horse Name

Owned

CTC History

2015 Wins

ABSATOOTLY Newman Racing Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Charlton Baker 1st at AQU Stakes, 1st at AQU
Abtaal Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at SAR, Claim
All Is Number Andrews T and S Racing Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Richard A Violette Jr 1st at AQU Allowance
Allamerican Music Columbine Stables Broken/Prepared by Wooten Stables, Trained by Albert Stall 1st MSW at the Fair Grounds
Alzanbaq Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Peitz 1st at KE, Maiden Claim
Amber Morning Andrew Sulley Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Patricia Farro 1st at BEL, 1st at GP
Amour`s Charm Michael Dubb Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Michelle Nevin 1st at LRL
Araqeel Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Brown 1st at GP, MSW
Arghad Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at BEL, MSW
Ayaady Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Brown 1st at GP, MSW
BALK The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Ron G Potts Jr Two 1st at PID Stakes, 1st at PID, 3rd at PRX Stakes
Because He Can The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Thomas IV Iannotti 1st at LRL
Bluegrass Mattie Dell Ridge Farm LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Joe Sharp 1st at IND
Born To Be Mild The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Rudy R Rodriguez 1st at FL
Buneya Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Peitz 1st at FG, MSW
Celestial Insight The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Wesley A Ward 1st BEL, MSW, 1st TP Allowance
Cement Job Dubb Michael Bethlehem Stables LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Rudy R Rodriguez Two 1st at FL, 1st at AQU
Con Gee Kenyon G Furlong and Paul Trapani Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Kenyon G Furlong 1st at DEL
Dheyaafa Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Peitz 1st at EP, Maiden Claim
Distant Thoughts The Holly and Ivy Stable LLC and Scott M Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Patricia Farro 1st at MTH
DUFF The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Ron G Potts Jr 1st at PRX Stakes, 1st at MNR, 3rd at LRL Stakes, 3rd at PEN Stakes
EDGE OF REALITY The Elkstone Group Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by H Graham Motion 1st at PRX Stakes, 2nd at SA Stakes
Eidmilaad Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Brown 1st at SAR, MSW
Ekhlass Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at AQ, MSW
Elmazeed Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at BEL, MSW
ELNAAWI Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at LP, Stakes
Elraazy Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at BEL, MSW
Estiqaa Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Peitz 1st at EP, MSW
Eye Luv Lulu Newman Racing Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Carlos F Martin 1st at PRX, 1st at MTH, 1st at BEL
Fact Or Fiction The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Timothy Hooper Three 1st at PEN
Fantastic Song Mrs S K Johnston Jr Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Fenneka T Bentley 1st at LEX
Farz Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at KE, MSW
Fateel Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Peitz 1st at CH, 1st at IGRC, Claim
Five Star Lustre Columbine Stables Broken/Prepared by Wooten Stables, Trained by Albert Stall 1st MSW (LA-bred) at Evangeline Downs
Force Multiplier Larry R Reed Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Larry R Reed 1st at MVR
Fumin Newman Newman Racing Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by James A Jerkens 1st at AQU
GRAEME CRACKERS Ralph Evans Broken/Prepared by Wooten Stables, Trained by Rick Violette 3rd Franklin Square Stakes (NY-bred) at Aqueduct
Harker The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Timothy Hooper 1st at PEN, 1st at DEL
Heyaraat Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at GP, Allowance Claim
Hidden Candy Columbine Stables Broken/Prepared by Wooten Stables, Trained by Albert Stall 1st Maiden Claim  at Churchill Downs, 3 time Allowance winner at Churchill Downs
Hugh and Me The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Timothy Hooper 1st at PEN
It Doesnt End Well The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Timothy Hooper 1st at PEN
JOHN`S ISLAND Confort John and Weis Albert Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by James A Jerkens 1st at AQU, 2nd at SAR Stakes, 3rd at BEL Stakes
KAWAFEE FA MARFA The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Richard A Violette Jr 1st at DEL, 1st at PRX, 3rd at AQU Stakes, 3rd at DEL Stakes, 3rd at MTH Stakes
KISS THE DADDY Knew Stable Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by John J Dunn 1st at PRX Stakes, Three 1st at PRX
Kisses For Love Newman Racing Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Edwin C Stopherd 1st at PEN
Lady Athena Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by 1st at Aus-Sunshine
LADY FOG HORN The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Anthony J Granitz Four 1st at IND Stakes, 1st at IND, 1st at TAM
Lady Serena Dell Ridge Farm LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Chad C Brown Two 1st at BEL
Laghubaar Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at AQ, Maiden Claim
Lataam Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Pino 1st at DEL, Maiden Claim
Like It Hot Patricia Pavlish Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Timothy Hamm 1st at PID
Lope Claiborne Farm Broken/Prepared by Wooten Stables, Trained by Albert Stall 1st MSW at Keeneland
MADE IN DETROIT Nick Mamatas Paul W Tackett and Robert Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Richard A Violette Jr 1st at BEL, 1st at GP, 2nd at AQU Stakes
Madroos Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at PIM, MSW
Magnificent Shirl Jerry Hollendorfer or John Stuart Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Jerry Hollendorfer 1st at GG
MAH JONG MADDNES Very Un Stable Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by John Morrison 2nd BEL Stakes
Make Your Point The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Philip M Serpe 1st at MTH
MAMDOOHA Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at AQ, Stakes
Matrooh Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Brown Three 1st at BEL,  Allowance Claim & G3,  1st at GP, Allowance Claim
Minimambo Fast Women LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Maria Bowersock 1st at TAM
MOHAYMEN Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at BEL,  MSW, Two 1st at AQ, G2
Money Flows Columbine Stables Broken/Prepared by Wooten Stables, Trained by Albert Stall 1st  at EVD, MSW, 1st at DED, Allowance, 1st at FG, Allowance
MUFAJAAH Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Peitz 1st at OP Stakes, 1st at OP, G3
Muhaawer Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at KE, MSW
Munasara Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at GP, MSW, 1st at BEL, Allowance Claim
Muntij Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Peitz 1st at CH, Maiden Claim
Mutin Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at SAR, Allowance Claim
MY SISTER CARO Kenyon G Furlong Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Timothy C Grams 1st at CT, 3rd at CT Stakes
Nicki Flash Morris Bailey Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Linda Gaudet Two 1st at LRL, 1st at DEL
Ninety Degrees Mark R Fallon Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Lofflin Downie 1st at CT, 1st at SUF
Not About The Nail The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Chris Englehart Three 1st at FL
Nothing Fancy Kenyon G Furlong and Paul Trapani Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Kenyon Furlong 1st at DEL
Prospect Park Pam & Martin Wygod Broken/Prepared by Mickey Preger, Trained by Cliff Sise 1st at Del Mar, 1st at SAR
Raagheb Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Peitz 1st at OP, MSW, 1st at KE, Allowance
RAFTING Wertheimer & Frere Broken/Prepared by Mickey Preger, Trained by Graham Motion 1st at GPW Stakes, 1st at SA
Royal And Ready Roy D Gottlieb Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Michael Stidham 1st at PRM
Sawsan Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Peitz 1st at FG, MSW
Sea Are Seven The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Ron G Potts Jr 1st at PID
Shagaf Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Brown 1st at AQ, MSW
She`s On A Roll The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Tom Ianotti 1st at LRL
Special Dividend The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Timothy Hooper 1st at PEN
Starling`s Law The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Ron G Potts Jr Four 1st at PID
Tabaddol Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at AQ, Maiden Claim
Taghleeb Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at GP, Allowance Claim, 1st at KE, Allowance
Tashreeh Shadwell Farm Broken/Prepared by Shadwell Stables, Trained by Mclaughlin 1st at MON, MSW
Tippany Beau Ravine LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Timothy Hamm Two 1st at PID
Total Futbol The Elkstone Group LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Ron G Potts Jr 1st at PID
Treaty Oak Columbine Stables Broken/Prepared by Wooten Stables, Trained by Albert Stall 1st allowance race at Fair Grounds
TRICKY ZIPPY Newman Racing Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by James Jerkens 1st at SAR Stakes, Two 1st at AQU, Two 1st at BEL, 2nd at BEL Stakes
UPSTART Ralph Evans Broken/Prepared by Wooten Stables, Trained by Rick Violette 1st at GP, G-2 Stakes, two 2nd Besilu Stables G-2 Stakes, 2nd Besilu Stables G-1 Stakes, 3rd William Hill Haskell Invitational G-1 Stakes, 4th Travers G-1 Stakes
WAGING WAR Columbine Stables Broken/Prepared by Wooten Stables, Trained by Albert Stall 1st allowance at the Fair Grounds, 2nd Allen?s Landing Stakes
Wait Your Turn Dubb Michael Bethlehem Stables LLC Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Carol Fisher 1st at AQU
WEEKEND HIDEAWAY Red and Black Stable Broken/Prepared by Custom Care Equine, Trained by Philip M Serpe 1st at GPW, 3rd at BEL Stakes, 1st at GP Stakes
Wild About Harry Edition Farm Broken/Prepared by Wooten Stables, Trained by Thomas Bush 1st MSW (NY-bred) at Belmont, 1st Allowance (NY-bred) at Aqueduct
Yockey’s Warrior Stephen Landry and Stewart Madison Broken/Prepared by Wooten Stables, Trained by Albert Stall 1st MSW at the Fair Grounds